Smoky Mountain Dairy Goat Association

Show Results

SMDGA Dairy Goat Show

May 20, 2017

Tennessee Valley Fairgrounds

Knoxville, TN 

Ring 1: Judge: Karen Smith

 Combined Sr. & Jr. Doe Show

 BEST DOE IN SHOW

 

Alpine   Grand Champion

Reserve Champion

Champion Challenge 

LaMancha   Grand Champion

Reserve Champion

Champion Challenge  

Nigerian Dwarf   Grand Champion

Reserve Champion

Champion Challenge

Sable   Grand Champion

Reserve Champion

Champion Challenge  

AOP Grand Champion

Reserve Champion 

Champion Challenge

Nubian   Grand Champion

Reserve Champion

Champion Challenge  

Recorded Grade Grand Champion

Reserve Champion

Champion Challenge 

 

Cobble's Valley Feel My Style

 

 Cobble's Valley J/S Sunrize

 Cobbl's Valley OFA Sassiness

Cobble's Valley J/S Sunrize

 Cobble's Valley Feel My Style

By-Grace Piper

Cobble's Valley Feel My Style

 Algedi Farm DJ Busy As A Bee  

Gypsy Moon HS Showtyme

Algedi Farm DJ Busy As A Bee

MT Knoll Aim for the Stars

MT Knoll Believe N Miracle

 MT Knoll Aim for the Stars

 SG Spinning Spider Stormyweather

 Fot-Trot TAS Velour

 SG Spinning Spider Stormyweather

Cobble's Valley D's Fire-Works 

Cobble's Valley Flirtatious 

 Cobble's Valley D's Fire-Works

Knowles Island TJ Justine 

Slaven Farms Joni PLZ Dont Cry 

 Knowles Island TJ Justine

 

Mark Cobble

 

 Mark Cobble

 Mark Cobble

Mark Cobble 

Mark Cobble

Kathy Howard 

Mark Cobble

Teena Bagwell

Teena Bagwell

Teena Bagwell

Ken Everett

Ken Everett 

Ken Everett 

 Chris Owens

Paul Fox 

Chris Owens

Mark Cobble 

Mark Cobble 

Mark Cobble 

Julie Brannan 

Katie Slaven 

Julie Brannan 

Ring 2: Judge: Jean Lucas

 Combined Sr. & Jr. Doe Show

Best Doe in Show

 

 Alpine   Grand Champion

Reserve Champion

Champion Challenge 

LaMancha   Grand Champion

Reserve Champion

Champion Challenge  

Nigerian Dwarf   Grand Champion

Reserve Champion

Champion Challenge

Sable   Grand Champion

Reserve Champion

Champion Challenge  

AOP Grand Champion

Reserve Champion 

Champion Challenge

Nubian   Grand Champion

Reserve Champion

Champion Challenge  

Recorded Grade Grand Champion

Reserve Champion

Champion Challenge 

 

Cobble's Valley Feel My Style

 

Cobble's Valley J/S Sunrise

Cobble's Valley S/J Stacia2

Cobble's Valley J/S Sunrize 

Cobble's Valley Feel My Style 

Lucky Star's RA Cassiopeia

 Cobble's Valley Feel My Style

Algedi Farm DJ Busy As A Bee 

Double Durango Splash of Class 

 Algedi Farm DJ Busy As A Bee

MT Knoll Aim for the Stars 

MT Knoll Woman of Influence

 MT Knoll Aim for the Stars

Fox Trot Tas Velour 

Spinning Spider Bye N Bye

Fox Trot Tas Velour

Cobble's Valley Flirtatious

Cobble's Valley Abab Blue Skye

Cobble's Valley Flirtatious

Knowles Island TJ Justine

Slaven Farms Joni PLZ Dont Cry

Knowles Island TJ Justine 

 

 

Mark Cobble

 

Mark Cobble

Mark Cobble

Mark Cobble 

Mark Cobble 

Linda Giles

Mark Cobble 

Teena Bagwell 

Lacy Oakes

Teena Bagwell 

Ken Everett 

Ken Everett

Ken Everett 

Paul Fox

Chris Owens

Paul Fox 

Mark Cobble

Mark Cobble

Mark Cobble

Julia Brannan

Katie Slaven

Julia Brannan 


Ring 3: Judge: James E. Bennett, III

Combined Sr. & Jr. Doe Show

 Best Doe in Show

 

  Alpine   Grand Champion

Reserve Champion

Champion Challenge 

LaMancha   Grand Champion

Reserve Champion

Champion Challenge  

Nigerian Dwarf   Grand Champion

Reserve Champion

Champion Challenge

Sable   Grand Champion

Reserve Champion

Champion Challenge  

AOP Grand Champion

Reserve Champion 

Champion Challenge

Nubian   Grand Champion

Reserve Champion

Champion Challenge  

Recorded Grade Grand Champion

Reserve Champion

Champion Challenge 

 

SG Spinning Spider EL Heat Wave

 

Cobble's Valley J/S Sunrize

 Cobbl's Valley OFA Sassiness

Cobble's Valley J/S Sunrize

Lucky Star's RA Cassiopeia

By-Grace Piper

Lucky Star's RA Cassiopeia 

Algedi Farm DJ Busy as a Bee

Generations Farms Firefly

Algedi Farm DJ Busy as a Bee 

MT Knoll Woman of Influence

MT Knoll Aim for the Stars

MT Knoll Woman of Influence

SG Spinning Spider EL Heat Wave

Fox Trot TAS Velour

SG Spinning spider EL Heat Wave

J & M Hideaway Farm Cloverbud

Sand Rock Acres CryBaby J

CH Pruittville's Caramel Machiato

Knowles Island TJ Justine

Slaven Farms Putting Onda Ritz

Knowles Island TJ Justine 

 

Chris Owens 

 

Mark Cobble

Mark Cobble

Mark Cobble 

Linda Giles

Kathy Howard

Linda Giles

Teena Bagwell

Teena Bagwell

Teena Bagwell

Ken Everett

Ken Everett

Ken Everett

Chris Owens

Paul Fox

Chris Owens 

Grayce Moore

Faith Morris

Faith Morris

John Brannan

Katie Slaven

John Brannan 

Ring 1: Judge: Karen Smith

 Junior Does

 Best Doe in Show

 

 Alpine Grand Champion

Reserve Champion

 LaMancha Grand Champion

Reserve Champion

Nigerian Dwarf Grand Champion

Reserve Champion

Nubian Grand Champion

Reserve Champion 

Recorded Grade Grand Champion

Reserve Champion 

  

Vista Oaks Galaxy

 

Bishops Bitoheaven Phoenix

Ranchocabra Avalanche Cookie

Simply Southern CL Violet

Simply Southern MissNoDots

Vista Oaks Galaxy

Fields of Grace Ember's Fire

Woodview LS San Antonio Rose

Davis Run Shamuetta

Slaven Farms Joni PLZ Dont Cry

Slaven Farms Putting Onda Ritz

 

 

 Lacy Oaks

 

 Karen Bishop

Karen Bishop

Linda Giles

Linda Giles

Lacy Oaks

Lisa LoCurto

Julia Brannan

Ali Davis

Katie Slaven

Katie Slaven 

 

Mark Cobble 

 

Mark Cobble

James Oller 

Stephanie Pugh

Elizabeth Davis

Bill Inman

Tammy Redmond

Paul Fox

Paul Fox

 

 Jeremy Bethel

 

Ken Everett

Ken Everett

Mark Cobble 

 

Mark Cobble

James Oller 

Stephanie Pugh

Elizabeth Davis

Bill Inman

Tammy Redmond

Paul Fox

Paul Fox

 

 Jeremy Bethel

 

Ken Everett

Ken Everett

Mark Cobble 

 

Mark Cobble

James Oller 

Stephanie Pugh

Elizabeth Davis

Bill Inman

Tammy Redmond

Paul Fox

Paul Fox

 

 Jeremy Bethel

 

Ken Everett

Ken Everett

 

Ring 2: Judge: Jean Lucas

Junior Does

Best Doe in Show

 

 Alpine Grand Champion

Reserve Champion

 LaMancha Grand Champion

Reserve Champion

Nigerian Dwarf Grand Champion

Reserve Champion

Nubian Grand Champion

Reserve Champion 

Recorded Grade Grand Champion

Reserve Champion 

 

Vista Oaks Galaxy 

 

Bishop's Bitoheaven Phoenix

Ranchocabra Avalanche Cookie

Simply Southern Miss No Dots

Knowles Island BS Shennandoah

Vista Oaks Galaxy

Fields of Grace Ember's Fire

Woodview LS SanAntonio Rose

Knowles Island PB Blue Smoke

Slaven Farms Joni PLZ Dont Cry

Slaven Farms Putting Onda Ritz 

 

Lacy Oaks 

 

Karen Bishop

Maggie Arnold

Linda Giles

Julia Brannan

Lacy Oaks

Lisa LoCurto

Julia Brannan

Julia Brannan

Katie Slaven

Katie Slaven 

Ring 3: Judge: James Bennett, III

 Junior Does

Best Doe in Show

 

 Alpine Grand Champion

Reserve Champion

 LaMancha Grand Champion

Reserve Champion

Nigerian Dwarf Grand Champion

Reserve Champion

Nubian Grand Champion

Reserve Champion 

Recorded Grade Grand Champion

Reserve Champion 

 

Fields of Grace Ember's Fire

 

Bishop's Bitoheaven Phoenix

Ranchocabra Avalanche Cookie

Simply Southern Miss No Dots

LSP Farm Harley Quinn

Fields of Grace Ember's Fire

Ranchocabra Moonshine 

Woodview LS SanAntonio Rose

Davis Run Shamuetta

Slaven Farms Putting Onda Ritz  

 Slaven Farms Joni PLZ Dont Cry

 

Lisa LoCurto 

 

Karen Bishop

Maggie Arnold

Linda Giles

Chelsea Roddy

Lisa LoCurto

Maggie Arnold

Julia Brannan

Ali Davis

Katie Slaven

Katie Slaven  

Bucks: Ring 1: Judge: Karen Smith

Best Buck in Show

Nigerian Dwarf Grand Champion

Reserve Champion

Champion Challenge 

AOP Grand Champion

Reserve Champion 

Champion Challeng 

 Gypsy Moon BJ Gold Dust

Gypsy Moon BJ Gold Dust

Fields of Grace American Made

Gypsy Moon BJ Gold Dust 

Woodview JC Colorful Sinbad

Lucky Star's RA Charlemagne

Woodview JC Colorful Sinbad 

 Teena Bagwell

Teena Bagwell

Lisa LoCurto

Teena Bagwell 

 Jeff Broadaway

Linda Giles

Jeff Broadaway

Bucks: Ring 2: Judge Jean Lucas

 Best Buck in Show

Nigerian Dwarf Grand Champion

Reserve Champion

Champion Challenge 

AOP Grand Champion

Reserve Champion 

Champion Challenge 

Lil Mill Creek CRK A Lively Legacy

Busy Browsers TN Doc Hollywood 

J-Nels BB Bop Shoo Bop

Busy Browsers TN Doc Hollywood

Lil Mill CRK A Lively Legacy

Lucky Star's RA Charlemagne

Lil Mill CRK A Lively Legacy 

 Jeff Broadaway 

 Meghan Moore

Maggie Arnold

Meghan Moore

Jeff Broadaway

Linda Giles

Jeff Broadaway 

Bucks: Ring 3: Judge James Bennett, III

 Best Buck in Show

Nigerian Dwarf Grand Champion

Reserve Champion

Champion Challenge 

AOP Grand Champion

Reserve Champion 

Champion Challenge 

 Caprine Acres SG Hot Sniper

Caprine Acres SG Hot Sniper

Faithful W/Little LE Tic-Tac

Caprine Acres SG Hot Sniper

Lucky Star's RA Charlemagne

The Akins Farms Matterhorn

Lucky Star's RA Charlemagne

 Teena Bagwell

Teena Bagwell

Amanda Goud

Teena Bagwell

Linda Giles

Brook Akin

Linda Giles